Thailand Visa Information

Thailand Visa Requirement:-

Seven (07) Months Valid Passport with Old Passport if have.
Visiting Card.

Recent 2 copy photograph taken in the last 3 months (white background only, photo size 35 mm X 45 mm).
Personal / Company Bank statement of last 06 months ( Minimum balance BDT 70,000 for each applicant )
Bank Solvency Certificate

For Business Person:- 

Renewal Trade license copy with notary public ( English Translated )
Memorandum for Limited Company.
Office Pad / Company Letter Head Pad

For Job Holder:-

No Objection Certificate (NOC) & Employee ID card copy
BMDC certificate for Doctor
BAR council Certificate for Advocate
Retirement certificate for Retired Person

For Student:-

Student ID card Photo Copy.
Birth Certificate ( Only for Child & infant).

Others:-

Marriage Certificate Copy ( If Spouse name not mentioned in Passport )

Note: Delivery Time (5 to 7) working days for those who previously visited Thailand                                                                                                                                                          Delivery Time (7 to 10) working days first time applied for Thailand                                                                                                                                                          Note: Visa validity 3 months, single entry
Note: Visa rate can change without prior notice.
Note Visa issuance rights reserved by the Embassy.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *